ATNZ Graduates

ATNZ would like to acknowledge the hard work and dedication of these recent graduates and celebrate their significant achievement and contribution to industry in New Zealand. Thanks to the supportive host companies who facilitated their apprenticeship journey. Congratulations to all our new graduates.

June

Joshua Lynch, Windsor Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Larsen, WPI Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Jason Dimock, Masbros Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Wilson Sanderson, Whakatane Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Cameron, Modern Transport 2002 Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Steven Adams, Superior Fabrication Group Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Jamie Kirwan, McAlpines Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

 

May

Joshua McRae, Ballance Engineering Group INV - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Shaun Rennie, Doug's Engineering Group Engineering - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Barnfather, Cowley Engineering Group Dairy - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Logan Hellier, Croydon Fabrication Group Gore - National Certificate in Fabrication
Karl Deans, Donald Fabrication Group Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Stephen Shirras, We Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

 

April

Michael Chapman, Compressed Air Controls Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Tindall, The Jet Boat BaseLtd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Drew Bolli, Bolli Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Manning, Compac Engineering Group Equipment - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Lance Toy, Stafford Fabrication Group Engineering - National Certificate in Fabrication
Jamie Cunningham, NZ Engineering Group Steel - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Woods, NZ Engineering Group Steel - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Albert Kauta'i, NZ Fabrication Group Steel - National Certificate in Fabrication
Geno Mendoza, Page Engineering Group Macrae - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Ashton Baird, Watson Engineering Group Engineering - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Robson Brady, Pan Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering

 

March

Jacob Smith, McLaren Fabrication Group Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
David Lewis, Damar Industries NZ Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Jake Lamb, NZ Fabrication Group Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Aaron Manning, Leask Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Lee Fata, Stevensons Structural Eng Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Ross Bennett, Industrial Site Services Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Craig Turner, Mainland Fabrication Group Services - National Certificate in Fabrication
Anton Overy, Pacific Engineering Group Ltd - National Certificate in Mechanical Engineering
Luke Kendall, PFS MacArthurs Engineering Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Wade Wilson, Heatwave Conditioning Group Mechanical - National Certificate in Heating, Ventilating and Air Conditioning
Dion Hickey, Mackenzie Welding 2013 Ltd - National Certificate in Fabrication
Jamie Pakoti, Patton Fabrication Group Engineering - National Certificate in Fabrication